Resources » Various Articles

Information on trains passing through Warangal from Vijayawada


Posted Date: 06-Jan-2010  Last Updated:   Category: Various Articles    
Author: Member Level: Diamond    Points: 5


This is the place where you can find all the information on how to reach Warangal by rail and all the trains passing through Warangal from Vijayawada is displayed with their train numbers and arrival time at Warangal city



Trains from Warangal, trains to Warangal, trains to Warangal from Vijayawada, Vijayawada to Warangal trains, trains time table, train list, list of trains from Vijayawada to Warangal, trains passing Warangal, trains passing Warangal from Vijayawada

Information on trains passing through Warangal from Vijayawada

Train image


There are a total number of 46 trains from Vijayawada which passes through Warangal for different places in India. Vijayawada is the major junction which connects to Chennai, Ernakulum, New Delhi, Kolkata and Guwahati.

All these trains between these stations passes through this junction. These trains become very useful for passengers from Warangal and near by places to reach their destinations from Warangal.

The list of the trains is given below with their time at Warangal.


1. Puri okha Expess (8401) arrives at 03:58 am on Mondays

2. Coimbatore Jaipur Express (2969) arriving at 03:15 am on Fridays

3. Gangakaveri Express (2669) arriving at 03:58 am on Monday and Saturdays

4. Jaipur Express (2967) arriving at 03:15 am on Tuesday and Sundays

5. Goutami Express (2737) arriving at 03:27 am on all days

6. Kakinada Secundrabad Express (701) arrives at 04:02 am on all days

7. Charminar Express (2759) arriving at 04:15 am on all days

8. Simhapuri Express (2709) arrives at 04:28 am on all days

9. Grand Trunk Express (2615) arriving at 05:03 am on all days

10. Vishakapatnam Garib Rath Express (2739) arrives at 05:18 am on Monday, Wednesday and Fridays

11. Bilaspur Express (2852) arriving at 06:43 am on Mondays

12. Tamil Nadu Express (2621) arriving at 07:03 am on all days

13. Konark Express (1020) arrives at 08:08 am on all days

14. Satavahana Express (2713) arrives at 09:00 am on all days

15. Korba Expresss (6328) arriving at 09:20 am on Monday and Thursdays

16. Ahilyanagari Express (6326) arriving at 09:20 am on Fridays

17. Raptisagar Express (2512) arriving at 09:20 am on Tuesday, Wednesday and Sundays

18. Raptisagar Express (2522) arriving at 09:20 am on Fridays

19. Golconda Express (7201) arrives at 10:13 am on all days

20. Kerala Express (2625) arriving at 01:00 am on all days

21. Kakinada Town Manmad Jn Express (1406) arrives at 01:30 pm on Wednesday and Saturdays

22. Manmad Jn Vijayawada Express (7208) arrives at 01:31 pm on Tuesdays

23. Kakinada Town Manmad Jn Express (7206) arrives at 01:31 am on Mondays

24. East Coast Express (8645) arrives at 02:08 pm on all days

25. Rajdhani Express (2433) arriving at 02:39 pm on Friday and Sunday

26. Krishna Express (7405) arrives at 04:55 pm on all days

27. Swarnajayanti express (2803) arrives at 05:30 pm on Monday and Fridays

28. Nizamuddin Express (2643) arrives at 05:30 pm on Tuesdays

29. Nizamuddin Express (2645) arrives at 05:30 pm on Saturdays

30. Andaman Express (6031) arriving at 05:55 pm on Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday

31. Lucknow Express (6093) arriving at 05:55 pm on Tuesday and Saturday

32. Madurai Jn Jammu Express (06687) arrives at 07:40 pm on Tuesdays

33. Navyug Express (6687) arrives at 07:40 pm on Tuesdays

34. Himsagar Express (6317) arrives at 07:40 pm on Fridays

35. Madurai Jn Jammu Express (06687) arrives at 07:40 pm on Tuesdays

36. Vijayawada Secundrabad Express (2705) arrives at 06:45 pm on all days
37. Navajivan Express (2656) arriving at 08:15 pm on all days

38. Dehradun Express (2687) arriving at 08:30 pm on Thursdays

39. Ernakulam Patna Express (6359) arrives at 11:50 pm on Saturdays

40. Link Dakshin Express (2861) arrives at 12:31 am on all days

41. Ms Jodhpur Express (6125) arriving at 12:59 pm on Saturdays

42. Machilipatnam SecundrabadExpress (7049) arrives at 01:40 am on all days

43. Bagmati Expresss (2578) arriving at 01:11 am on Fridays

44. Sanghamitra Express (2295) arriving at 01:11 am except on Fridays

45. Padmavathi Express (2763) arrives at 02:30 am except on Tuesdays and Sundays

46. Godavari Express (2727) arrives at 02:46 pm on all days

For much more information on trains from different places to Warangal

Please visit Important trains passing through Warangal from Different Places


Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "Information on trains passing through Warangal from Vijayawada"

No responses found. Be the first to respond...

Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Copyright © SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd., Kochi, India
    All Rights Reserved.